Staff

Foundation Officers

Elizabeth Alexander, President

Michele S. Warman, Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer, General Counsel and Secretary

Scott Taylor, Chief Investment Officer

Carter Stewart, Executive Vice President for Programs

Office of the President

Elizabeth Alexander, President

Julie B. Ehrlich, Program Advisor and Chief of Staff

Lily Alvarado, Senior Executive Assistant

Ehsan Jami, Senior Executive Assistant

Michael Shattner, Senior Executive Assistant

Yasmeen Allen Martei, Manager of Strategic Initiatives and Planning

Alexis Ortiz, Senior Program Associate

Martha Scott Burton, Research Associate

Tatiana Evans, Program Assistant

Farah Jasmine Griffin, Fellow in Residence

Clint Smith, Fellow in Residence

Office of the Executive Vice President for Programs

Carter Stewart, Executive Vice President for Programs

Johnny Leavitt, Senior Executive Assistant

Programs

Higher Learning

Phillip Brian Harper, Program Director

Armando I. Bengochea, Senior Program Officer and Director of the Mellon Mays Undergraduate Fellowship Program

Maria Sachiko Cecire, Program Officer

Dale Rejtmar, Senior Executive Assistant

Jeffrey James Keyes, Executive Assistant

Camilla Somers, Manager of Strategic Initiatives and Planning

Renee Johnson-Thornton, Senior Program Associate and Associate Director of the Mellon Mays Undergraduate Fellowship Program

Emma Taati, Senior Program Associate

Daniel Kent, Program Associate for Research

Mary Bates, Program Associate

Susan I. Dady, Program Associate

Beatriz Dal Poz, Program Associate

Elizabeth Foley, Program Associate

Ashley Garner, Program Associate

Martha Sullivan, Program Associate

Kris Choe, Program Assistant

Yoona Hong, Program Assistant

Chris Jo, Program Assistant

Elizabeth LoCascio, Program Assistant

Arts and Culture

Emil J. Kang, Program Director

Deborah Cullen-Morales, Program Officer

Susan Feder, Program Officer

Deana Haggag, Program Officer

Erin Cantrell-Martinez, Executive Assistant

Zuleika Milan, Executive Assistant

Hannah Ford, Manager of Strategic Initiatives and Planning

Abigail Choudhury, Program Associate

Jackie Clay, Program Associate

Casandra Hernández Faham, Program Associate

Isabel Quinzaños Alonso, Program Associate

Emily L. Waters, Program Associate

Kibra Yohannes, Program Associate

Natasha Forrester, Program Assistant

Rocco Praderio, Program Assistant

Public Knowledge

Patricia Hswe, Program Officer

Michael Gossett, Senior Program Associate

Chandra Marshall, Program Associate

Molly McGrane-Cleary, Program Associate

Julia Marden, Research Associate

Celia Bradley, Program Assistant

Renee Valenti, Administrative Assistant

Humanities in Place

Justin Garrett Moore, Program Officer

Mammotsa Makhene, Manager of Strategic Initiatives and Planning

Achille Tenkiang, Program Assistant

Research

Institutional Research

Heather Kim, Director of Institutional Research

Jay (Koby) Oppenheim, Data Analyst

Jessica Feldman, Research Analyst

Library

Susanne Pichler, Director, Library and Archives

Lisa M. Bonifacic, Associate Librarian

Claudia Berger, Library Assistant

Haian Abdirahman, Archivist

Operations

Office of the Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer, General Counsel and Secretary

Michele S. Warman, Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer, General Counsel and Secretary

Debra Coke, Senior Executive Assistant

Lisa Mintz, Senior Executive Assistant

Carolyn Wendrowski, Director of Operations and Business Systems & Interim IT Director

John Mejia-McDonald, Manager of Projects and Planning

Maria Moschopoulos, Operations Associate

Michèle Boddewyn, Facilities Project Manager

Audrey Hornick-Becker, Operations Project Manager

Legal and Compliance

Patricia J. Diaz, Deputy General Counsel

Peri Zelig, Associate General Counsel

Henri Benaim, Assistant General Counsel

Muriel Leung, Paralegal

Communications

Vanessa K. Corrêa, Chief Communications Officer

Janel L. Brown, Senior Executive Assistant

Tonya Bell, Director of Media and Public Relations

Caitlin Callaghan, Director of Strategic and Executive Communications

Pierre Tardif, Creative Director

Colleen J. Ross, Integrated Content Director

Rachel Clift, Senior Content Strategist and Producer

Timothy Wroten, Social Media Manager and Web Editor

Shital Patel, Director of Events

Amy Erwin, Senior Event and Meeting Planner

Rachel Elizabeth Zeiss, Event and Meeting Planner

Finance

Thomas Sanders, Chief Financial Officer

Christy Cicatello, Director of Accounting

Kareema Fernan, Accounting Manager

Raquel Fernandez, Accounting Manager

Lloyd Newell, Senior Accountant

Mabel Olivera, Senior Accountant

Margaret Stepien, Senior Financial Analyst

Ashley Daube, Staff Accountant

Ann Siddiqui, Director of Investment Accounting

Alejandra Sotomayor, Senior Investment Accountant

Komal Vermani, Senior Investment Accountant

Alan Rosario, Senior Investment Staff Accountant

Cecelia Gray, Administrative Assistant

Human Resources

Annette J. Phillips, Chief Human Resources Officer

Ihsan Christie, Manager of Human Resources Operations

Carolina Chavez, Human Resources Generalist

Mark Almozara, Human Resources Coordinator

Data Management

Nora Mitnick, Director, Grant Information Systems

Jessica Williams, Grant Information Systems Analyst

Kristen C. Ratanatharathorn, Senior Program and Grant Information Systems Associate

Angela Harrison, Senior Data Analyst

Bianca Lucien, Database Analyst

Marina Gillen, Data Visualization Analyst

Grant Accounting

Jocelyn Brekken, Director of Grant Accounting

Kimberly Herder, Senior Grant Accountant

Grant Management

Hanna Miller, Senior Grants Management and Compliance Associate

Nnamudi Amobi, Grants Manager

Katie Shragge, Grants Manager

Information Technology

Carolyn Wendrowski, Director of Operations and Business Systems & Interim IT Director

Mitul Patel, IT Solutions Architect

Matthew Thompson, Manager of Infrastructure Operations

KT Sagona-Stophel, Senior Cybersecurity Engineer

Charles Aikhoje, Senior IT Service Engineer

Dave Padua, IT Service Engineer

Facilities and Office Services

Ronald M. Sheppard, Director of Facilities

David Hughes, Assistant Facilities Manager

Anthony Parler, Facilities Assistant

Marek Szczesny, Facilities Assistant

Vivian Cheung, Office Services Assistant

Vivien Ying, Receptionist

Investments

Office of the Chief Investment Officer

Scott Taylor, Chief Investment Officer

Doris E. Cruz, Senior Executive Assistant

Abigail Kahn Archibald, Senior Portfolio Manager

Yindeng Jiang, Senior Portfolio Manager

Michelle Knudsen, Senior Portfolio Manager

Emily Hickman, Portfolio Manager

Kevin Graham, Director of Investment Operations

Dawei Liu, Senior Investment Analyst

Makayla Baker, Investment Analyst

Samantha Holmes, Investment Analyst

Spencer Shapiro, Investment Analyst

Kamilla Szabados, Investment Analyst

Fernanda Polax-Nainggolan, Investment Operations Analyst