Office of the President

Earl Lewis, President

Makeba Morgan Hill, Deputy to the President and Chief Planner

Catherine Dorsett Schuler, Senior Executive Assistant

Abyssinia Tirfe, Assistant

Office of the Executive Vice President for Programs and Research

Mariƫt Westermann, Executive Vice President for Programs and Research

Jessica Sederquist, Executive Assistant and Project Coordinator

Mirabel Rouze, Administrative Assistant

Program Staff

Higher Education and Scholarship in the Humanities

Cristle Collins Judd, Senior Program Officer

Eugene M. Tobin, Senior Program Officer

Mary Bates, Program Associate

Susan I. Dady, Program Associate

Martha Sullivan, Program Associate

Leah Schulson, Program Assistant

Sharon Blackwell, Executive Assistant

Arts and Cultural Heritage

Ella Baff, Senior Program Officer

Emily Waters, Executive Assistant

Susan Feder, Program Officer

Alison Gilchrest, Program Officer

Katie Steger, Senior Program Associate and Project Manager

Liz Alsina, Program Associate

Hannah Durack, Program Associate

Holly Harrison, Program Associate

Sunita Iqbal, Program Assistant

Connor O'Brien, Program Assistant

Jennifer Jin, Administrative Assistant

Scholarly Communications

Donald J. Waters, Senior Program Officer

Patricia Hswe, Program Officer

Kristen C. Ratanatharathorn, Senior Program Associate

Tasha Garcia, Program Assistant

Molly McGrane-Cleary, Administrative Assistant


Armando I. Bengochea, Program Officer

Lee Bynum, Senior Program Associate, and Associate Director, MMUF

Elizabeth Foley, Program Associate

Emma Taati, Program Associate

Amy Erwin, Program Assistant

International Higher Education and Strategic Projects

Saleem Badat, Program Director

Doreen N. Tinajero, Program Associate

Mirabel Rouze, Administrative Assistant

Senior Fellows

Karen Brooks Hopkins, Senior Fellow

James Shulman, Senior Fellow

Administrative Staff

Office of the Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary

Michele S. Warman, Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary

Annie Hsia, Executive Assistant

Patricia J. Diaz, Associate General Counsel

Rebecca Feit, Assistant General Counsel

Vanessa Cogan, Grant Information Systems Manager

Inga Boguslavsky, Grant Information Systems Analyst

Jocelyn Brekken, Grant Accounting Manager

Alex Alberti, Grant Management Associate

Andrew Fox, Grant Management Associate

Inna Livitz, Grant Management Associate

Michael Gossett, Database Analyst

Angela Harrison, Database Analyst

Megan Lalley, Administrative Assistant


Laura Washington, Director of Communications

Timothy Wroten, Communications Specialist

Human Resources

Oscar De La Cruz, Manager of Human Resources and Benefits

Ihsan Christie, Human Resources Generalist

Kimberly Tredinnick, Human Resources Specialist

Information Technology

Douglas Torre, Director of Information Technology

Institutional Research

Heather Kim, Director of Institutional Research


Susanne Pichler, Librarian

Lisa M. Bonifacic, Associate Librarian

Ellen Nasto, Associate Librarian

Facilities and Office Services

Ronald M. Sheppard, Director of Facilities

David Hughes, Assistant Facilities Manager

Anthony Parler, Facilities Assistant

Marek Szczesny, Facilities Assistant

Kaitlin Quinn, Receptionist/Administrative Assistant

Vivien Ying, Receptionist

Mark Almozara, Office Services Assistant

Investment and Finance Staff


John E. Hull, Chief Investment Officer and Financial Vice President

Michele M. Dinn, Senior Portfolio Manager

Karen Inal, Senior Portfolio Manager

Monica C. Spencer, Senior Portfolio Manager

Abigail Kahn Archibald, Portfolio Manager

Kevin Graham, Director of Investment Operations

Emily Hickman, Senior Investment Analyst

Jennifer Blessing Popp, Senior Investment Analyst

Peter Greenwood, Investment Analyst

Brittany Kidd, Investment Analyst

Dylan McCurrach, Investment Analyst

Emily Webb, Investment Analyst

Billy Fidler, Investment Operations Analyst


Thomas Sanders, Chief Financial Officer

Christy Cicatello, Director of Accounting

Kareema Fernan, Senior Accountant

Raquel Fernandez, Senior Accountant

Amelia Blackman, Staff Specialist

Justin Thomas, Staff Accountant

Ann Siddiqui, Director of Investment Accounting

Komal Vermani, Senior Investment Accountant

Fernanda Polax-Nainggolan, Investment Accountant

Alan Rosario, Investment Staff Accountant

Zaidi Rivera, Administrative Assistant